La Cereser Marmi Spa

Заявление о конфиденциальности

Subject: PRIVACY POLICY IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 13, EU Regulation 679/16 - (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION -GDPR)

Компания CERESER MARMI S.p.A (с единственным акционером) информирует посетителей своего САЙТА, что она обеспечит защиту персональных данных в соответствии и с соблюдением действующих норм в отношении конфиденциальности
(Кодекс в отношении защиты персональных данных – Законодательный декрет № 196/2003).

Data controller

The owner of the data processing is CERSER MARMI SPA with registered offices in via Scalzi 20, Verona. e-mail info@ceresermarmi.com P.I. 01288520230

Purpose of the processing

The treatment is primarily aimed at the management of the pre-contractual phase and the correct and complete execution of the contractual relationship with CERESER MARMI SPA, in relation to the requirements and the consequent fulfillment of contractual, legal and fiscal obligations. In particular, among the primary purposes of treatment are the following:

Your personal data will also be processed for further purposes such as:

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 No. 2) GDPR and more precisely: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, deletion and destruction of data.

Цели и порядок обработки данных

Обработка собранных данных будет проводиться на принципах корректности, законности и прозрачности, а также защиты конфиденциальности вашей информации и ваших прав. Предоставленные Вами данные будут обрабатываться в целях осуществления деятельности компании. Эти данные будут обрабатываться как с помощью информационных инструментов, так и на бумажных носителях, а также на любых других подходящих типах носителей, при соблюдении соответствующих норм законодательства.

Scope of communication and dissemination

Your personal data may be made accessible for the purposes mentioned above to:

external professionals (including but not limited to: lawyers, accountants, labour consultants, data processing centres, etc.) who provide functional services to achieve the Primary and / or Additional Purposes, which - if the conditions of the law exist - will take on the role of external managers of the treatment;

Data Transfer

The management and storage of personal data will take place on servers located within the European Union. The data will not be transferred to third countries not belonging to the European Union. It remains understood in every case that the Data Controller, where necessary, will have the right to move the server's location to non-EU countries as well. In this case, the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, stipulating, if necessary, agreements guaranteeing an adequate level of protection and / or adopting the standard contractual clauses envisaged by the European Commission.

Automated decision-making, including profiling

CERESER MARMI SPA does not adopt any automated decision-making process, including profiling, referred to in Article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

Права заинтересованного лица

Согласно ст. 7 Законодательного декрета 196/2003, каждое заинтересованное лицо (данные которого обрабатываются нами) имеет следующие права:

Way of exercising rights

As an interested party, you can exercise your rights at any time by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: privacy@ceresermarmi.com

CERESER S.p.A. Unipersonale
Via dell’Industria 1
37010 Rivoli Veronese
Verona - Italia